Mastbaum Sports Schedule

     LET'S TRY AND GET OUT TO SEE A FEW OF THESE GAMES TO SUPPORT THE STUDENT'S AND THE SCHOOL! 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3/6 3/7 3/8 3/9 3/10
         
First Day of Practice        
for Spring Sports        
Boys Volleyball, Girls Softball        
Boys Baseball, Track & Field        
         
Professional Development        
Early Dismissal        
         
3/13 3/14 3/15 3/16 3/17
         
         
         
         
         
         
3/20 3/21 3/22 3/23 3/24
         
    Boys Varsity Volleyball   Boys Varsity Volleyball
    scrimmage at Lincoln H.S.   Mastbaum vs. Olney Charter
    3:15 pm @ Rowland / Ryan   3:15 pm @ Front / Ashdale
         
        Girls Varsity Softball
        Mastbaum vs. Roxborough
        3:00 pm @ Pechin / Gates
         
3/27 3/28 3/29 3/30 3/31
         
Boys Varsity Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Boys Varsity Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball  
 Franklin Learning Center vs. Mastbaum Esperanza Academy Charter vs. Mastbaum Boys Latin Charter vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. Boys Latin Charter  
3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 pm @ 57th / Haverford  
         
Girls Varsity Softball Boys Varsity Volleyball Girls Varsity Softball Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Professional Development
 Friere Charter vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. Capa  Mariana Bracetti Charter vs. Mastbaum 3:00 @ Northeast Supersite Early Dismissal
3:00 @ Allegheny / Bath St 3:15 pm @ 10th / Fitzwater 3:00 @ Allegheny / Bath St 3:00 @ Glendale / Bleigh  
         
    Boys Varsity Volleyball    
    Kensington vs. Mastbaum    
    3:15 pm @ 122 "Bones" Schneider Gym    
         
4/3 4/4 4/5 4/6 4/7
         
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Boys Varsity Volleyball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Boys Varsity Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
Science Leadership Academy vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. Constitution Mastbaum vs. Central Mastbaum vs. Furness Lincoln vs. Mastbaum
3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 pm @ 4868 Ridge Ave 3:15 pm @ 15th / Somerville 3:15 pm @ 11th / Bigler 3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick
         
Girls Varsity Softball   Boys Varsity Volleyball   Boys Varsity Volleyball
 Philadelphia Military Acad. vs. Mastbaum   Mastbaum vs. Dobbins   Parkway Center City vs. Mastbaum
3:00 @ Allegheny / Bath St   3:15 pm @ 22nd / Lehigh   3:15 pm @ 122 "Bones" Schneider Gym
         
    Girls Varsity Softball    
    Sankofa Charter vs. Mastbaum    
    3:00 @ Allegheny / Bath St    
         
    Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field    
    3:00 @ Lincoln Supersite    
    Rowland / Ryan Aves    
         
    End of 3rd Marking Period    
         
4/10 4/11 4/12 4/13 4/14
         
Spring Break Spring Break Spring Break Spring Break Good Friday
Schools Closed Schools Closed Schools Closed Schools Closed Schools Closed
         
         
4/17 4/18 4/19 4/20 4/21
         
Girls Varsity Softball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball      
 Carver E&S vs. Mastbaum Olney Charter vs. Mastbaum      
3:00 @ Allegheny / Bath St 3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick      
         
  Boys Varsity Baseball      
  Mastbaum vs. Phila. Academy Charter      
  3:15 pm @ Conwell / Roosevelt Blvd      
      Parent Teacher Conferences Parent Teacher Conferences
  Boys Varsity Volleyball   Early Dismissal Early Dismissal
  Furness vs. Mastbaum      
  3:15 pm @ 122 "Bones" Schneider Gym      
         
  Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field      
  3:00 @ Gratz Supersite      
  Germantown / Staub      
         
4/24 4/25 4/26 4/27 4/28
         
Boys Varsity Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Boys Varsity Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Boys Varsity Baseball
Mastbaum vs. Kensington Mastbaum vs. Washington Mastbaum vs. Bodine Edison vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. String Theory Charter
2:45 pm @ 1800 Blair St 3:15 pm @ Bustleton / Verree 3:15 pm @ 33rd / Dauphin 3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 pm @ 7th / Packer Ave
         
Boys Varsity Volleyball Boys Varsity Volleyball Girls Varsity Softball Varsity Track & Field Boys Varsity Volleyball
Capa vs. Mastbaum All Public Trials  Mastbaum vs. Tacony Acad. Charter Penn Relays Mastbaum vs. Kensington
3:15 pm @ 122 "Bones" Schneider Gym 3:15 pm @ TBD 3:00 @ 6201 Torresdale Ave Franklin Field @ 33rd / South St 3:15 pm @ 2463 Emerald St.
         
Girls Varsity Softball   Boys Varsity Volleyball   Varsity Track & Field
 Mastbaum vs. Fels   All Public Game   Penn Relays
3:00 @ 5500 Langdon St   3:15 pm @ TBD   Franklin Field @ 33rd / South St
         
Boys & Girls Track & Field        
Public League Relays        
1:00 @ Germantown Supersite       Alumni Basketball Game
1000 East Sedgwick St       6:00 pm @ 122 "Bones" Schneider Gym
         
5/1 5/2 5/3 5/4 5/5
         
Boys Varsity Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Boys Varsity Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Boys Varsity Baseball
Mariana Bracetti Charter vs. Mastbaum Northeast vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. Roxborough Roxborough vs. Mastbaum Edison vs. Mastbaum
3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 pm @ Port Royal / Lare 3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick
         
Boys Varsity Volleyball   Boys Varsity Volleyball Boys Varsity Volleyball  
Mastbaum vs. Furness   Constitution vs. Mastbaum Dobbins vs. Mastbaum  
3:15 pm @ 2nd / Carpenter   3:15 pm @ 122 "Bones" Schneider Gym 3:15 pm @ 122 "Bones" Schneider Gym  
         
Girls Varsity Softball   Girls Varsity Softball Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field  
 Mastbaum vs. H.S. of the Future    Mastbaum vs. Ben Franklin 3:00 @ Germantown Supersite  
3:00 @ Sweetbriar / Lansdowne Dr   3:00 @ 29th / Chalmers 1000 East Sedgwick St  
         
5/8 5/9 5/10 5/11 5/12
         
Boys Varsity Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Boys Varsity Baseball Boys Varsity Volleyball  
Martin Luther King vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. Frankford Carver E&S vs. Mastbaum Quarterfinal Playoff  
3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 pm @ Large / Arrott 3:15 pm @ Summerdale / Levick 3:15 @ TBD  
         
Girls Varsity Softball Boys Varsity Volleyball Boys & Girls Track & Field Boys & Girls Track & Field  
 Maritime Acad. Charter vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. Parkway Center City Public League Championship Public League Championship  
3:00 @ Allegheny / Bath St 3:15 pm @ 10th / Wallace 1:00 @ Germantown Supersite 1:00 @ Germantown Supersite  
    1000 East Sedgwick St 1000 East Sedgwick St  
Boys Varsity Volleyball        
Olney Charter vs. Mastbaum        
3:15 pm @ 122 "Bones" Schneider Gym        
         
5/15 5/16 5/17 5/18 5/19
         
    Boys & Girls Track & Field Boys & Girls Track & Field  
    District XII Championship District XII Championship  
    1:00 @ Germantown Supersite 1:00 @ Germantown Supersite  
    1000 East Sedgwick St 1000 East Sedgwick St  
         
5/22 5/23 5/24 5/25 5/26
         
         
         
         
5/29 5/30 5/31 6/1 6/2
         
Memorial Day Holiday        
Schools Closed        
         
         
6/5 6/6 6/7 6/8 6/9
         
         
         
         
         
6/12 6/13 6/14 6/15 6/16
         
    End of 2nd Semester    
         
         
         
6/19 6/20 6/21 6/22 6/23
         
  Last Day for Students