header 1
header 2
header 3

Mastbaum Sports Schedule

     LET'S TRY AND GET OUT TO SEE A FEW OF THESE GAMES TO SUPPORT THE STUDENT'S AND THE SCHOOL! 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11/13 11/14 11/15 11/16 11/17
         
        First Day of Practice for PIAA Winter Sports
         
        Girls Varsity Basketball
        Boys Varsity Basketball,
        Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
        Boys Junior Varsity Basketball,
        Girls Intramural Bowling
        Boys Intramural Bowling
        Varsity Cheerleading
         
11/20 11/21 11/22 11/23 11/24
         
      Thanksgiving Day After Thanksgiving
      Schools Closed  Schools Closed 
  Parent - Teacher Conferences Early Dismissal    
  Early Dismissal      
         
         
         
11/27 11/28 11/29 11/30 12/1
         
Girls/Boys Intramural Bowling Tryouts Girls/Boys Intramural Bowling Tryouts Girls/Boys Intramural Bowling Tryouts    
3:15 pm @ Erie Lanes 3:15 pm @ Erie Lanes 3:15 pm @ Erie Lanes    
M St. / Erie Ave. M St. / Erie Ave. M St. / Erie Ave.    
         
         
12/4 12/5 12/6 12/7 12/8
         
    Girls Intramural Bowling    
    Dobbins Vo-Tech vs. Mastbaum    
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
         
    Boys Intramural Bowling   Professional Development
    Penn Treaty H.S. vs. Mastbaum   Early Dismissal
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
         
12/11 12/12 12/13 12/14 12/15
         
Girls Varsity Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Girls Intramural Bowling   Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
Tip-Off Tournament Tip-Off Tournament Penn Treaty H.S. vs. Mastbaum   Imhotep Charter vs. Mastbaum
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes   3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym
Dobbins vs. Strawberry Mansion loser vs. loser M St. / Erie Ave.    
3:00 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:00 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym      
    Boys Intramural Bowling    
Freire vs. Mastbaum winner vs. winner Constitution H.S. vs. Mastbaum    
4:30 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 4:30 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
  Boys Varsity Basketball      
  Mastbaum vs. Acad. at Palumbo      
  3:15 pm @ 11th St. / Catherine St.      
         
12/18 12/19 12/20 12/21 12/22
         
Boys Varsity Basketball Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball  
Mastbaum vs. Esperanza Acad. Charter Sayre H.S. vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. Girls H.S. Overbrook H.S. vs. Mastbaum  
3:15 pm @ 4th St. / W. Bristol St. 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ Broad St. / W. Olney Ave. 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym  
         
Girls Varsity Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Boys Junior Varsity Basketball  
Mastbaum vs. Masterman H.S. Mastbaum vs. Sayre H.S. Mastbaum vs. Parkway West H.S. Mastbaum vs. Overbrook H.S.  
3:15 pm @ 17th St. / Spring Garden St. 3:15 pm @ 58th St. / Walnut St. 3:15 pm @ 22nd St. / Cecil B. Moore Ave. 3:15 pm @ 58th St. /  Lancaster Ave.  
         
    Girls Intramural Bowling    
    Girls H. S. vs. Mastbaum    
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
         
    Boys Intramural Bowling    
    South Philadelphia H.S. vs. Mastbaum    
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
         
12/25 12/26 12/27 12/28 12/29
         
Christmas Day Winter Break Winter Break Winter Break Winter Break
Schools Closed Schools Closed Schools Closed Schools Closed Schools Closed
         
         
         
1/1 1/2 1/3 1/4 1/5
         
New Years Day Professional Development Boys Intramural Bowling Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball
Schools Closed   Arts Acad. of Benjamin Rush vs. Mastbaum Tech Freire Charter vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. Boys Latin Charter
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ 55th St. / Christian St.
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
      Boys Varsity Basketball  
      Mastbaum vs. Prep Charter  
      3:15 pm @ McKean St. / Point Breeze Ave.  
         
1/8 1/9 1/10 1/11 1/12
         
Boys Varsity Basketball Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball
Sankofa Charter vs. Mastbaum Olney Charter vs. Mastbaum Randolph Skills Center vs. Mastbaum Robeson H.S. vs. Mastbaum Academy at Rush vs. Mastbaum
3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym
         
  Boys Varsity Basketball Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
  Mastbaum vs. Olney Charter Mastbaum vs. Lincoln H.S. Mastbaum vs. Washington H.S. Mastbaum vs. Mastery Charter Hardy Williams
  3:15 pm @ Front St. / Ashdale St. 3:15 pm @ Rowland Ave. / Ryan Ave. 3:15 pm @ Bustleton Ave. / Verree Rd. 3:15 pm @ 58th St. / Kingsessing Ave.
         
    Girls Intramural Bowling    
    H. S. of the Future vs. Mastbaum    
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
         
    Boys Intramural Bowling    
    Saul H.S. vs. Mastbaum    
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
         
1/15 1/16 1/17 1/18 1/19
         
Dr. Martin Luther King Holiday Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball
Schools Closed Furness H.S. vs. Mastbaum Frankford H.S. vs. Mastbaum Parkway C.C. vs. Mastbaum Robeson H.S. vs. Mastbaum
  3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym
         
  Boys Varsity Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
  Mastbaum vs. Motivation H.S. Mastbaum vs. Kensington H.S. Mastbaum vs. Dobbins Vo-Tech Mastbaum vs. Northeast H.S.
  3:15 pm @ 59th St. / Baltimore Ave. 3:15 pm @ 1901 N. Front St. 3:15 pm @ 22nd St. / Lehigh Ave. 3:15 pm @ Glendale Ave. / Bleigh Ave.
         
    Boys Varsity Basketball    
    Mastbaum vs. Kensington H.S.    
    4:30 pm @ 1901 N. Front St    
         
    Boys/Girls Intramural Bowling    
    Divisional Position Round    
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
         
1/22 1/23 1/24 1/25 1/26
         
Boys Varsity Basketball Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
Roxborough H.S. vs. Mastbaum Strawberry Mansion H.S. vs. Mastbaum West Philly H.S. vs. Mastbaum Fels H.S. vs. Mastbaum Tech Freire Charter vs. Mastbaum
3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym
         
  Boys Varsity Basketball Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball
  Mastbaum vs. Strawberry Mansion H.S. Mastbaum vs. Masterman H.S. Mastbaum vs. Fels H.S. Mastbaum vs. Elverson Military Acad.
  3:15 pm @ 3133 Ridge Ave. 3:15 pm @ 17th St. / Spring Garden St. 3:15 pm @ 5500 Langdon St. 3:15 pm @ N. Howard St. / Berks St.
         
    Boys/Girls Intramural Bowling    
    Divisional Position Round    
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.    
         
1/29 1/30 1/31 2/1 2/2
         
Boys Varsity Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball
Washington H.S. vs. Mastbaum Mastbaum vs. String Theory Charter Central H.S. vs. Mastbaum Eastern University Charter vs. Mastbaum Roxborough H.S. vs. Mastbaum
3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ 16th St. / Jackson St. 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym 3:15 pm @ 7700 Mansfield Ave. 3:15 pm @ "Bones" Schneider 122 Gym
         
    Girls Varsity Basketball    
    Mastbaum vs. Parkway Northwest H.S.    
    3:15 pm @ 7200 Woolston Ave.    
         
2/5 2/6 2/7 2/8 2/9
         
         
         
         
         
         
2/12 2/13 2/14 2/15 2/16
         
         
         
      Parent - Teacher Conferences Parent - Teacher Conferences
      Early Dismissal Early Dismissal
         
2/19 2/20 2/21 2/22 2/23
         
Presidents Day Holiday   Boys/Girls Intramural Bowling    
Schools Closed   Championship and Awards Celebration    
    2:30 pm @ Erie Lanes    
    M St. / Erie Ave.